Private Equity Secondaries Funds on Form D: 292 Filers Since 2025, 83% for Qualified Purchasers Only
Some links pay us a referral fee; each one says so. Disclosure
Quick Answer
As of October 16, 2026, the last day in our data, 292 issuers with “secondar” in their name had filed an SEC Form D since January 1, 2025, and 177 of them filed in 2026 alone, against 159 in all of 2025 and 155 in 2024 (our arithmetic). A Form D is the short notice a private fund files when it sells shares under Regulation D. Of the 292, 243 (83%) tick only the Section 3(c)(7) box, which limits owners to qualified purchasers (an individual who owns at least $5,000,000 in investments); 43 tick Section 3(c)(1), alone or with 3(c)(7). 65 state a minimum of $1,000 or more, the median is $1,000,000, and only 8 are below $100,000. 173 report sales. The 129 that are funds rather than feeders, masters or side vehicles report distinct amounts adding to $56.6 billion since each one's first sale, $20.9 billion of it in 76 funds whose first sale came in 2025 or 2026 (our arithmetic). 106 name a sales-compensation recipient, most often Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC (19 filers). A Form D carries no management fee, carried interest, net asset value (NAV) or discount to NAV; those are in a registered fund's prospectus: Hamilton Lane Private Secondary Fund asks $25,000 and shows total annual expenses of 4.10% to 4.95%, Coller $50,000 (Class S and D) and 3.26% to 4.11%, Pomona $25,000 and 3.44% to 3.99% (July 29, 2026 filings).
Key Takeaways
- The count is rising fast: 177 filers by October 16, 2026 against 108 by the same date in 2025 (+64%) and 127 in 2024. Filers of a new Form D (not an amendment) went from 15 in the first quarter of 2025 to 50 in the third quarter of 2026. 117 of the 119 filers that report nothing sold say the date of first sale is yet to occur, so more is coming (our arithmetic).
- Most are not for ordinary accredited investors: 243 of 292 tick only Section 3(c)(7), the exemption for qualified purchasers, who must own at least $5,000,000 in investments if they are individuals. One test for an accredited investor is a net worth above $1,000,000 excluding the home. 16 tick only Section 3(c)(1), 27 tick both and 6 neither. None reports a non-accredited investor.
- Stated minimums are high or missing: 221 of 292 state $0 or leave the field blank, 6 enter a placeholder of $1, and of the 65 that state $1,000 or more the median is $1,000,000, with 35 at $1,000,000 or more and 21 at $5,000,000 or more. The lowest is $25,000 at Moonfare Secondary Fund SCSp, which ticks Section 3(c)(1) and reports 331 investors and $32,068,200 sold.
- The money is institutional-sized. The 129 fund-structure filers with sales report a median of 13 investors, and 54 report fewer than 10. Distinct amounts sold add to $56.59 billion since first sale (our arithmetic; indicative, because master and feeder entities can overlap). The largest, AlpInvest Secondaries Fund (Onshore) VIII, reported $12,698,546,668 on a Form D/A of November 12, 2025.
- The wealth-channel doors are the feeders: 31 feeder or access vehicles report sales, with 3,449 investors, 35% of all investors reported (our arithmetic), and a median of 51 investors against 13 for the funds. NB Secondary Opportunities VI Access Fund reports 521 investors, $447,437,000 and a $50,000 minimum, and names Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated as a sales-compensation recipient.
- 106 filers name at least one recipient of sales compensation. Among U.S. broker-dealers: Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC 19, Raymond James & Associates, Inc. 17, Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. 12, Ares Management Capital Markets LLC 11, Merrill Lynch 9, Evercore Group L.L.C. 8. Being named is not proof of retail sales.
- “Secondaries” is a loose word in a name: of the 292, 48 are credit, 13 energy, 10 infrastructure, 20 venture or growth, 5 real estate and 18 single-company, single-deal or other special vehicles. Cox Capital Retail Secondaries Fund I, LP, for one, is a $31,108,000 vehicle that our Cox page shows bids for shares of non-traded funds.
CSV · 172 rows
Private equity secondaries funds on SEC Form D, January 2025 to October 2026, with the minimums and fees of three registered secondaries funds
172 rows: filers per year since 2018, new Form D filers by quarter, strategy and structure mix, exemptions and minimums, amounts sold, the 15 largest offerings, feeder and access vehicles, sales-compensation recipients, and the minimums, fees and eligibility of three registered secondaries funds, each with its accession number or URL.
What a secondaries fund buys, in plain words
A secondary is the purchase of a stake in a private equity investment that already exists. Hamilton Lane Private Secondary Fund's July 2026 prospectus splits the field in two: “LP Secondary Investments involve the acquisition of one or more existing Portfolio Fund interests at a privately negotiated price from one or more selling limited partners.” In plain words, an investor (a limited partner, or LP) that wants cash sells its stake in a private equity fund to a buyer. The other kind is led by the fund manager (the general partner, or GP): “GP/Structured Secondary Investments primarily include investments in continuation vehicles, recapitalizations and tender offers related to Portfolio Funds.” A continuation vehicle moves one or more companies out of an old fund into a new one, and the old fund's investors choose to sell or to roll over.
What the buyer is paid for is the price. The same prospectus says the fund focuses on mature, largely funded positions “typically acquired at a discount to fair value reported by the relevant Portfolio Fund Manager(s) where possible.” The discount is measured against the NAV the underlying fund reports. Market-wide volume and the average price paid, which are not in Form D data, are on our page on secondary market funds for individuals, alongside ten registered funds and their tender results.
Two doors: a registered fund or a Form D fund
There are two ways to own secondaries without being an institution, and they leave very different paper trails.
| Registered fund (Hamilton Lane, Coller, Pomona) | Form D fund (the 292 in this page) | |
|---|---|---|
| What it files | A prospectus and annual and semiannual reports, with fees, NAV and tender results | A Form D notice and amendments; the form has no field for NAV, management fees or holdings |
| Minimum initial investment | $25,000 (Hamilton Lane Class R and I; Pomona); $50,000 (Coller Class S and D); $1,000,000 for Hamilton Lane Class Y and Coller Class I | 221 of 292 state none; 65 state $1,000 or more, median $1,000,000 |
| Who may buy | Hamilton Lane: each investor certifies it is a qualified client under Rule 205-3. Coller and Pomona: qualifications set in the subscription or application documents | 243 tick only Section 3(c)(7), qualified purchasers; 43 tick Section 3(c)(1) |
| Total annual expenses | Hamilton Lane 4.10% to 4.95% after waivers; Coller 3.26% to 4.11%; Pomona 3.44% (Class I) and 3.99% (Class A) | Not on the form |
| Getting out | Only through repurchase offers at the board's discretion | Not on the form |
On the registered side the exit language is explicit. Coller's prospectus says “liquidity will be provided only through limited repurchase offers”; Pomona's says “The Fund has no obligation to repurchase Shares at any time”; Hamilton Lane's says no shareholder “will have the right to require the Fund to redeem its Shares.” A Form D has no field for any of that, so on the private side the terms are in documents you only see after you qualify to receive them (our reading).
What the Form D data show: 292 filers and a pipeline that is still filling
We read every Form D and Form D/A in the SEC's Form D data sets for the first quarter of 2025 through the third quarter of 2026, plus the EDGAR filings of October 1 to 16, 2026, and kept the filings on which an issuer name contains “secondar”. One credit fund that has “(Secondary)” in its name was removed. That leaves 393 filings by 292 filers (180 filings in 2025, 213 in 2026). The unit is the filer, an entity with its own SEC number, not the fund: a fund with a Cayman parallel and a feeder is several filers. The SEC's own documentation says the data are “taken directly from submissions created by the registrants and provided as-filed”, so the figures are what issuers typed.
| Year | Distinct filers in the year | Distinct filers by October 16 of the year |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 49 | 40 |
| 2019 | 55 | 39 |
| 2020 | 91 | 80 |
| 2021 | 102 | 82 |
| 2022 | 126 | 94 |
| 2023 | 141 | 116 |
| 2024 | 155 | 127 |
| 2025 | 159 | 108 |
| 2026 (to October 16) | 177 | 177 |
By the same calendar date, 2026 is 64% above 2025 and 39% above 2024 (our arithmetic: 177 against 108 and 127). The quarterly view shows where the growth is. The count below is filers that filed a new Form D, not an amendment.
| Quarter | Filers filing a new Form D |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | 15 |
| Q2 2025 | 18 |
| Q3 2025 | 25 |
| Q4 2025 | 46 |
| Q1 2026 | 20 |
| Q2 2026 | 46 |
| Q3 2026 | 50 |
| Q4 2026 (October 1 to 16) | 1 |
Of the 292 filers, 173 report sales above zero on their latest filing and 119 report nothing sold; 117 of those 119 say the date of first sale is yet to occur. 241 state “Indefinite” as the offering amount and 51 give a fixed figure. What this shows is a long list of funds at the start of fundraising: new vehicles are being registered faster than they report their first dollar.
What the count misses. We counted by name, so a fund that does not say “secondary” is not in it. Lexington Continuation Vehicle Investors, L.P., which reported $1,709,000,000 sold to 9 investors on a Form D/A of March 4, 2026, is one, and the feeders filed for it by iCapital and IEQ Capital Access Fund are others. Treat 292 as a floor for the funds that do secondaries, and as a count of vehicles with that word in the name.
What kind of secondaries: the name is a loose label
| What the name says | Filers | Of which report sales |
|---|---|---|
| Private equity or multi-strategy (name does not say otherwise) | 178 | 107 |
| Credit or debt secondaries | 48 | 20 |
| Venture or growth | 20 | 14 |
| Single-company, single-deal or other special vehicle | 18 | 15 |
| Energy | 13 | 8 |
| Infrastructure | 10 | 9 |
| Real estate | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 292 | 173 |
Our classification from the issuer name. Credit secondaries are the second-largest group and are a separate asset class from the private equity stakes the guides describe. The special-vehicle group includes funds that buy one company's shares and Cox Capital Retail Secondaries Fund I, LP, which reported $31,108,000 sold to 6 investors with a $1,000,000 minimum; our Cox Capital page shows that the vehicle bids for shares of non-traded funds, which is a secondary market of a different kind.
Who can buy: 83% are for qualified purchasers only
A private fund can avoid registering as an investment company in two main ways, and the Form D asks which one it claims. Section 3(c)(1) covers an issuer whose securities are “beneficially owned by not more than one hundred persons”. Section 3(c)(7) covers an issuer whose securities “are owned exclusively by persons who, at the time of acquisition of such securities, are qualified purchasers”. The law defines a qualified purchaser, for a natural person, as someone who “owns not less than $5,000,000 in investments”. Separately, one test for an accredited investor in Regulation D is an individual net worth, alone or with a spouse or spousal equivalent, above $1,000,000 excluding the primary residence.
| Exemption ticked on the Form D | Filers | What it means for a buyer |
|---|---|---|
| Section 3(c)(7) only | 243 | Owners must be qualified purchasers |
| Section 3(c)(1) only | 16 | Up to 100 owners; accredited investors can qualify |
| Both 3(c)(1) and 3(c)(7) | 27 | The form lists both; the fund's documents decide which applies to you |
| Neither | 6 | Not stated on the form |
On the securities side, 276 filers claim Rule 506(b) and 16 claim Rule 506(c), under which “the issuer shall take reasonable steps to verify that purchasers of securities sold in any offering under paragraph (c) of this section are accredited investors.” None of the 292 reports a non-accredited investor.
Stated minimums add a second filter. The Form D asks for the minimum accepted from outside investors. 221 of the 292 state $0 or leave it blank and 6 enter a placeholder of $1. Of the 65 that state $1,000 or more, the median is $1,000,000; 35 are at $1,000,000 or more and 21 at $5,000,000 or more. Only 8 are below $100,000. Four are at $50,000: the NB Secondary Opportunities VI Access Fund and its offshore twin, and the BX Strategic Partners Secondaries X Fund and its offshore twin. Two are at $25,000, Moonfare Secondary Fund SCSp and MCM Attain Secondary, a series of Motivate Capital Management Master, LLC. Two, at $5,000 and $2,500, are series of LPV Secondary Investment, LP. Apart from NB, BX Strategic Partners and Moonfare, none of the 8 reports more than $8 million sold. Among the 16 filers that tick only Section 3(c)(1), the largest is Artea Secondaries II, LP, with $100,865,000 and 43 investors.
How much they report raising
For the money, we leave out entities whose names say feeder, access, master, holding, aggregator, co-invest, sidecar, overflow or similar, which leaves 205 fund-structure filers, 129 of them with sales above zero. Parallel funds of one offering often file the same combined amount; we count an identical amount within one strategy once. That gives 111 distinct amounts adding to $56.59 billion reported as sold since each fund's first sale, with a median of 13 investors and 54 funds under 10 investors (our arithmetic). It is a cumulative figure from forms filed at different dates, and master and feeder entities that report different amounts can still overlap, so read it as indicative. For the 76 fund-structure filers whose first sale came on or after January 1, 2025, there are 67 distinct amounts adding to $20.86 billion.
| Strategy (from the name) | Offerings with first sale in 2025 or 2026 | Amount reported sold |
|---|---|---|
| Private equity or multi-strategy | 35 | $10.92 billion |
| Credit | 8 | $4.01 billion |
| Venture or growth | 3 | $3.96 billion |
| Infrastructure | 4 | $1.69 billion |
| Energy | 4 | $0.19 billion |
| Single-company, deal or other special vehicle | 13 | $0.10 billion |
The twelve largest single entities, as filed, show who is raising at scale.
| Entity as filed | Total amount sold | Investors on that entity | First sale | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AlpInvest Secondaries Fund (Onshore) VIII, L.P. | $12,698,546,668 | 476 | June 30, 2023 | Form D/A, Nov 12, 2025 (0000904454-25-000581) |
| CVC Secondary Opportunities Fund VI, SCSp | $3,754,679,463 | 116 | June 14, 2024 | Form D/A, Feb 17, 2026 (0002025721-26-000001) |
| Ares Credit Secondaries (Lux) SCSp | $3,200,407,950 | 34 | Nov 22, 2023 | Form D/A, Dec 8, 2025 (0002000953-25-000002); 3 other entities file the same amount |
| StepStone Secondary Opportunities Fund VI Offshore, L.P. | $3,122,390,396 | 62 | Mar 31, 2026 | Form D/A, Oct 9, 2026 (0002110911-26-000002); 2 other entities file the same amount |
| CVC Secondary Opportunities Fund VI-P, LP | $2,589,313,662 | 36 | June 14, 2024 | Form D/A, Feb 17, 2026 (0002025943-26-000001) |
| Coller Credit Secondaries - Opportunities Fund II - B, L.P. | $1,970,596,416 | 2 | July 31, 2023 | Form D/A, May 12, 2026 (0001982350-26-000001) |
| Adams Street Global Secondary Fund 8 LP | $1,621,722,431 | 25 | Sept 12, 2024 | Form D/A, July 16, 2026 (0001012975-26-000665) |
| StepStone VC Secondaries Fund VII LP | $1,590,045,571 | 151 | Apr 17, 2026 | Form D/A, Sept 1, 2026 (0001012975-26-000845); 7 other entities file the same amount |
| Industry Ventures Secondary XI, L.P. | $1,339,490,000 | 428 | July 31, 2026 | Form D/A, Oct 16, 2026 (0002125892-26-000003) |
| RCP Secondary Opportunity Fund V LP | $1,261,670,173 | 240 | Mar 24, 2025 | Form D/A, Oct 6, 2025 (0002063499-25-000003) |
| Apogem Secondary Fund VII, LP | $1,213,716,946 | 86 | Dec 26, 2023 | Form D/A, Feb 13, 2026 (0001979709-26-000003) |
| Churchill Secondary Partners II, L.P. | $1,194,757,941 | 43 | June 30, 2025 | Form D, July 14, 2025 (0002075024-25-000001) |
Three things stand out. First, speed: StepStone's Secondary Opportunities Fund VI reports a first sale on March 31, 2026 and $3.12 billion by October 9, and Industry Ventures Secondary XI reports $1.34 billion and 428 investors, 11 weeks after a first sale on July 31 (our arithmetic: July 31 to October 16). Second, dates differ: AlpInvest's figure is eleven months old and Churchill's is from the month it opened, so the table is a ranking of the latest reports, not a same-day snapshot. Third, sleeves: CVC's fund VI, VI-P and VI-P(E) each report their own amount ($3.75 billion, $2.59 billion and $0.80 billion), and we cannot tell from the forms how they relate.
The feeder funds are the wealth-channel door
A feeder or access vehicle is a separate entity that pools many smaller investors and invests the money in the main fund. Of the 292 filers, 53 have names that mark them as feeders or access vehicles (the word feeder or access, or iCapital, CAIS, IEQ Capital Access Fund, Unity Select, Alpha Access, Moonfare, BlueArc, or an IDF series of the SALI Multi-Series Fund). 31 of them report sales: $5.66 billion in total and 3,449 investors, 35% of the 9,885 investors reported by all filers with sales, with a median of 51 investors per vehicle against 13 for the funds themselves (our arithmetic).
| Vehicle family (from the name) | Filers | With sales | Investors reported | Amounts sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other vehicles named Access | 10 | 8 | 1,496 | $1,368,134,000 |
| Other vehicles named Feeder | 19 | 10 | 700 | $3,184,969,820 |
| IEQ Capital Access Fund | 10 | 2 | 439 | $453,370,000 |
| Moonfare | 1 | 1 | 331 | $32,068,200 |
| BlueArc Core Alternatives | 2 | 2 | 250 | $83,353,000 |
| iCapital-named | 4 | 1 | 92 | $31,044,000 |
| Unity Select Fund | 2 | 2 | 56 | $33,782,000 |
| Alpha Access Series | 1 | 1 | 51 | $130,925,000 |
| CAIS-named | 1 | 1 | 27 | $44,475,000 |
| SALI Multi-Series Fund (IDF series) | 3 | 3 | 7 | $298,174,943 |
The individual vehicles are where a buyer's minimum and sales channel show.
| Vehicle | Amount sold | Investors | Minimum | Form D filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NB Secondary Opportunities VI Access Fund, L.P. | $447,437,000 | 521 | $50,000 | Dec 17, 2025 (0002101286-25-000001) |
| BX Strategic Partners Secondaries X Fund, L.P. | $359,841,000 | 468 | $50,000 | May 15, 2026 (0002129145-26-000001) |
| PE Premier BX Secondaries X Onshore Feeder L.P. | $219,000,000 | 343 | none stated | Nov 21, 2025 (0002097625-25-000001) |
| Industry Ventures Secondary XI (Feeder), L.P. | $401,370,000 | 161 | none stated | Oct 16, 2026 (0002126009-26-000002) |
| IEQ Capital Access Fund - Apogem Secondary Fund VII, L.P. | $276,335,000 | 287 | none stated | June 9, 2025 (0002033548-25-000041) |
| Glendower Access Secondary Opportunities VI (U.S.), L.P. | $127,925,000 | 239 | none stated | Sept 8, 2025 (0002033548-25-000115) |
| Moonfare Secondary Fund SCSp | $32,068,200 | 331 | $25,000 | Dec 17, 2025 (0002101507-25-000001) |
| CAIS ICG LP Secondaries Fund II, L.P. | $44,475,000 | 27 | $100,000 | June 17, 2026 (0002136701-26-000001) |
| Hamilton Lane Private Secondaries IDF Series of the SALI Multi-Series Fund, L.P. | $124,327,951 | 4 | $1,000,000 | Sept 9, 2026 (0002091761-26-000001) |
Two readings follow. The vehicles that carry hundreds of investors are the ones with $50,000 or less stated, or none stated, which is consistent with a wealth channel that pools smaller tickets under one fund (our reading). And the three IDF series of the SALI Multi-Series Fund, which carry the Hamilton Lane, Neuberger and Coller secondaries names, report 7 investors between them and $298,174,943, with minimums of $1,000,000 to $10,000,000: a different buyer from an individual. Our reviews of Moonfare and iCapital cover those two platforms.
Who is paid to sell them
Form D lists the broker-dealers or finders paid for soliciting investors. 106 of the 292 filers name at least one recipient; 186 name none.
| Recipient named on the Form D | Filers naming it |
|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC | 19 |
| Raymond James & Associates, Inc. | 17 |
| Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. | 12 |
| Ares Management Capital Markets LLC | 11 |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated | 9 |
| Evercore Group L.L.C. | 8 |
| GRV Securities LLC | 6 |
| CVC Funding, LLC | 6 |
| Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | 5 |
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | 4 |
A name here means the fund reported paying that firm for soliciting investors; it does not say that the firm sold to individuals, which funds it sold, or what it was paid. Many are placement agents for institutional investors. The wealth-channel link is visible in the individual forms: the Form D of NB Secondary Opportunities VI Access Fund and that of BX Strategic Partners Secondaries X Fund each name Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated as their only recipient, and the PE Premier BX Secondaries X Onshore Feeder L.P. names Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC.
Who files the most
Reading the brand from the name, the sponsors with the most Form D filers are StepStone (20 filers, 18 with sales), Ares (18, 9), CVC and Glendower (12, 10), Neuberger Berman (10, 3), Westwood Energy (9, 5), Coller (9, 9), Churchill (8, 5), Adams Street and Vintage (8, 3), HarbourVest (8, 1) and Pantheon (7, 4). These are entities, not funds: a sponsor with one fund and six parallel and feeder entities counts seven. Hamilton Lane appears with two filers, one of them its Hamilton Lane Secondary Fund VII-A LP (Form D of July 8, 2026, nothing sold yet) and one the SALI series above. Moonfare appears with its one Secondary Fund.
What a Form D does not tell you
The form carries the offering amount, the amount sold, the number of investors, the minimum, the exemptions, the date of first sale and who was paid to sell. It has fields for sales commissions and finders' fees, but none for the fund's management fee, carried interest, NAV, the discount at which stakes were bought, the holdings or performance. So a Form D can say that a fund is open to qualified purchasers and has taken $447 million from 521 investors; it cannot say what those investors pay each year or at what price they can leave. For three registered funds those answers are in the prospectus (see the table above). For the Form D funds they are in the private placement memorandum, which you receive after you qualify (our reading). Ask for it before you commit, and read the fee section, the exit terms and whether the feeder adds its own fee on top of the main fund's.
What a reader can do with this
- Check the exemption first. Most private secondaries funds on Form D are open only to qualified purchasers: 243 of the 292 tick only the Section 3(c)(7) box. If you are accredited but not a qualified purchaser, the 16 filers that tick only Section 3(c)(1), the registered funds at $25,000 to $50,000 and a feeder with a stated minimum are the routes to check first (our reading).
- Look up the fund in the CSV and then on EDGAR. The data file gives each filing's accession number. Open the Form D itself: it shows the date of first sale, how much was sold, how many investors and who was paid to solicit.
- Compare like with like. A registered fund shows total annual expenses of 3.26% to 4.95% in the three prospectuses we read; a Form D feeder shows no figure. Ask the sponsor or platform for the all-in cost, including the feeder's.
- Ask about the exit and the timing. Registered funds describe repurchase offers at the board's discretion. For a Form D fund, ask how and when you can sell, and whether you can.
- Read our page on the registered funds if you want market pricing and tender results: private equity secondary market funds for individuals. Tender histories for single funds are on our pages for AMG Pantheon, Hamilton Lane Private Assets and StepStone Private Markets, and our guide to every evergreen private equity fund compares the wider field. The structure of the other big private-fund filer group is in our private REIT Form D page.
An advisor can check which of these funds and classes you actually qualify for, and what each would cost you.
This is analysis of public documents, not investment, legal or tax advice.
FAQ
Update alert · free
An email when the private equity secondaries funds on Form D numbers change
When a rate, rule or filing behind this page changes: what changed, the one number that matters, and the source to check it yourself.
Sources, all read on October 18, 2026: the SEC Form D Data Sets for 2025 Q1 to 2026 Q3 (FORMDSUBMISSION, ISSUERS, OFFERING and RECIPIENTS tables, as filed) and its documentation; the EDGAR Form D and Form D/A filings of October 1 to 16, 2026 and the individual Form D filings cited, by accession number (0000904454-25-000581, 0002101286-25-000001, 0002129145-26-000001, 0002101507-25-000001, 0002091761-26-000001 and the others in the table); Hamilton Lane Private Secondary Fund's Form N-2 of July 29, 2026 (0001213900-26-082868); the Coller Secondaries Private Equity Opportunities Fund Form 486BPOS of July 29, 2026 (0001213900-26-082754); the Pomona Investment Fund Form 486BPOS of July 29, 2026 (0001104659-26-088096); 15 U.S.C. 80a-2(a)(51) and 80a-3(c)(1) and (c)(7); and 17 CFR 230.501(a) and 230.506 (law.cornell.edu). Counts, shares, medians, sums, strategy and structure classes (read from issuer names) and the 2026 versus 2025 comparison are our arithmetic; the extracts and the arithmetic file are saved with the data. This is analysis of public documents, not investment, legal or tax advice.
Keep reading.
- 0132 min read
ADC Stock: Agree Realty Monthly Dividend vs AFFO, Tenants and Debt (2026)
Agree Realty (NYSE: ADC) declared $0.801 of dividends in Q2 2026 against $1.14 of AFFO, 70.1%. Eight quarters of payout, tenant credit ratings, 7.0% cap rates, ground leases, $1.08 billion of forward equity and a 5.650% 2036 note, from the filings.
- 0234 min read
AMH Stock: American Homes 4 Rent Dividend, Core FFO, Debt (2026)
American Homes 4 Rent (NYSE: AMH) declared $0.33 for Q2 2026 against $0.49 of Core FFO, 67% on dollars (our arithmetic), and $0.45 of Adjusted FFO. Seven quarters of payout, a development pipeline that fell 55% in 2.5 years, four 20% joint ventures, $5.19 billion of unsecured debt and the preferred shares, from the filings.
- 0327 min read
Annaly Capital (NLY) Stock: Dividend vs Earnings, Book Value, Repo 2026
Annaly declared $0.75 a share for Q2 2026 on $20.15 of book value. Per share its earnings cover the dividend 1.05 times; in dollars, 1.04. Share count up 50%, no buybacks, $86.9 billion of repo, 40% overnight.